10minutemail.Com - Info 10minutemail.com

10minutemail.com receives about 60,000 unique visitors and 61,200 (1.02 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $267.35/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $168,473.40. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 10minutemail.com is ranked number 11,183 in the world and 0.012% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.2.106. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - 10minutemail.com

Free web-based addresses created in advance, with no registration required. Addresses expire after 10 minutes, but this time can be manually "refilled".
How did 10minutemail.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is 10minutemail.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
60,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,800,000
Daily Pageviews:
61,200 (1.02 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
11,183 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.012% (Percent of global Internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 31.0%31.6%3277
United States 16.0%15.9%10500
India 5.8%5.9%8847
Germany 4.9%4.8%7721
United Kingdom 3.7%3.6%8309
Italy 3.5%3.4%6409
Japan 3.4%3.4%16568
Poland 2.3%2.2%5418
Canada 2.0%2.0%8407
Spain 2.0%2.0%9691
France 1.5%1.5%18470
Brazil 1.3%1.3%14912
Russian Federation 1.3%1.3%24818
Australia 1.3%1.3%8779
Netherlands 1.1%1.1%7658
Austria 0.8%0.8%6873
Iran 0.8%0.8%20843
Denmark 0.8%0.8%3610
Taiwan 0.8%0.8%10465
Mexico 0.7%0.7%15116
Sweden 0.7%0.7%7464
Switzerland 0.7%0.7%6606
Turkey 0.7%0.7%13731
Norway 0.6%0.6%6369
Bangladesh 0.6%0.6%4282
Finland 0.6%0.6%5921
Hong Kong 0.6%0.6%7984
Belgium 0.6%0.6%9390
Pakistan 0.5%0.5%11272

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
10minutemail.com
99.93%99.91%1.0
beta.10minutemail.com
0.09%0.08%1

Competitive Data

SEMrush 10minutemail.com
Domain:
  10minutemail.com
Rank:
  13,506
Organic Keywords:
  1,331
Organic Traffic:
  98,117
Organic Cost:
  $1,037,316.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,844
Total Backlinks:
  8,277
Follow Links:
  6,558
Nofollow Links:
  1,719
Referring Domains:
  1,446
Referring IPs:
  1,464

How socially engaged is 10minutemail.com?

Facebook:
  19,752
Google +:
  7,319
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,026
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much 10minutemail.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$267.35
Monthly Revenue:
$8,020.50
Yearly Revenue:
$97,582.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 9,731$111.61
China 19,339$59.76
Germany 2,938$14.19
United Kingdom 2,203$13.73
Canada 1,224$8.58
Italy 2,081$7.26
Japan 2,081$6.66
Australia 796$5.99
India 3,611$5.78
France 918$4.31
Netherlands 673$3.43
Finland 367$2.66
Switzerland 428$2.60
Poland 1,346$2.44
Sweden 428$2.28
Norway 367$1.95
Denmark 490$1.88
Belgium 367$1.81
Russian Federation 796$1.62
Austria 490$1.59
Brazil 796$1.41
Spain 1,224$1.36
Hong Kong 367$1.27
Taiwan 490$0.93
Iran 490$0.57
Bangladesh 367$0.49
Turkey 428$0.47
Mexico 428$0.42
Pakistan 306$0.32

How much money do 10minutemail.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$46.62
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,398.73
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$17,017.94
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
9,366
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
280,981
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,418,608
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,752$20.09
China 2,514$7.77
Germany 852$4.11
United Kingdom 353$2.20
Canada 306$2.15
India 1,011$1.62
Italy 354$1.23
Australia 159$1.20
Poland 444$0.80
Sweden 120$0.64
Finland 84$0.61
Netherlands 114$0.58
France 101$0.47
Denmark 122$0.47
Switzerland 77$0.47
Austria 127$0.41
Norway 73$0.39
Spain 233$0.26
Belgium 44$0.22
Japan 62$0.20
Taiwan 78$0.15
Hong Kong 37$0.13
Pakistan 98$0.10
Russian Federation 48$0.10
Iran 78$0.09
Brazil 48$0.08
Mexico 39$0.04
Turkey 30$0.03
Bangladesh 7$0.01

How much is 10minutemail.com worth?

Website Value:
$168,473.40

Where is 10minutemail.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.2.106
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.2.106

How fast does 10minutemail.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2483 ms) 30 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://10minutemail.com/10MinuteMail/a4j_3_2_0-SNAPSHOTorg.ajax4jsf.javascript.AjaxScript.pagespeed.jm.HPMXpsL9jN.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://10minutemail.com/10MinuteMail/a4j_3_2_0-SNAPSHOTorg/richfaces/renderkit/html/css/basic_classes.xcss/DATB/A.eAHblDspFQAFnAIX,3Bjsessionid=D4602758F054CEA8E6899F73D0210C1F.pagespeed.cf.dAbqOkGMjB.css
http://10minutemail.com/10MinuteMail/css/A.main.css.pagespeed.cf.NDWkjT5Tfn.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

ams-mail.com renders only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Welcome to 10 Minute Mail renders only 7 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
Beat spam with…-mail service. and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
c689060@trbvn.…-mail address. and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Click here to…your clipboard and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Next Generatio…eMail in Beta! and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Subject and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Choose Your Language: renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
created by & c…ight 2007-2015 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Devon Hillard…gitalSanctuary and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=L&amp;ai=…w.ams-mail.com" class="rhurl rhdefaultcolored">ams-mail.com</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="addyForm:addressSelect" type="text" name="addyForm:addressSelect"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="j_id22" href="/10MinuteMail/…setSessionLife">10 more minutes!</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a class="pw-button pw-b…pw-size-medium"></a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" name="j_id48:j_id93"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.dig…com/tech-blog/">Devon Hillard…gitalSanctuary</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-460.min.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://i.po.st/static/script/post-widget.js (3 hours)
http://i.po.st/static/v3/css/share2quote.css (3 hours)
http://i.po.st/static/v3/img/set-24.png?27052015 (3 hours)
http://i.po.st/static/v3/js/external/copyPaste.js (3 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 17KiB (20% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/daca_images/simgad/130***637409478253850 could save 17KiB (20% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

10minutemail.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

10minutemail.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Preventing/Temporary Addresses

What sites are related to 10minutemail.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 19 Apr 2016 19:42:50 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=df93032aef1a2b324f4bc7060d13ab4741461094970; expires=Wed, 19-Apr-17 19:42:50 GMT; path=/; domain=.10minutemail.com; HttpOnly
Location: http://10minutemail.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2962d78b72d50165-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 19 Apr 2016 19:42:50 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d7***394184ebdc6294f1563fabf6ae271461094970; expires=Wed, 19-Apr-17 19:42:50 GMT; path=/; domain=.10minutemail.com; HttpOnly
Location: http://10minutemail.com/10MinuteMail/index.html
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2962d78be76b10c9-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 19 Apr 2016 19:42:50 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dc62db9c37505a8dd1311961c8ce4823c1461094970; expires=Wed, 19-Apr-17 19:42:50 GMT; path=/; domain=.10minutemail.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: Servlet 2.4; JBoss-4.2.3.GA (build: SVNTag=JBoss_4_2_3_GA date=200807181417)/JBossWeb-2.0
X-Powered-By: JSF/1.2
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=0B58C7B36576411DA8B5E53E5FE14063; Path=/
X-Mod-Pagespeed: 1.9.32.14-0
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2962d78c162110b1-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
AAAA 299
AAAA 299
NS abby.ns.cloudflare.com 3599
NS jeff.ns.cloudflare.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-11-03
Domain Age:
11 years 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.joker.com...
Domain Name: 10minutemail.com
Registry Domain ID: 656323737_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.joker.com
Registrar URL: http://joker.com/
Updated Date: 2015-12-02T07:04:39Z
Creation Date: 2006-11-03T05:42:25Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-11-03T05:42:25Z
Registrar: CSL Computer Service Langenbach GmbH d/b/a joker.com
Registrar IANA ID: 113
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.21186767447
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: On behalf of 10minutemail.com
Registrant Organization: c/o EIS AG, Whois Privacy Services
Registrant Street: Baarerstr. 8
Registrant City: Zug
Registrant Postal Code: 6300
Registrant Country: CH
Registrant Phone: +49.21186767448
Registrant Fax: +49.211867676448
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: On behalf of 10minutemail.com
Admin Organization: c/o EIS AG, Whois Privacy Services
Admin Street: Baarerstr. 8
Admin City: Zug
Admin Postal Code: 6300
Admin Country: CH
Admin Phone: +49.21186767448
Admin Fax: +49.211867676448
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: On behalf of 10minutemail.com
Tech Organization: c/o EIS AG, Whois Privacy Services
Tech Street: Baarerstr. 8
Tech City: Zug
Tech Postal Code: 6300
Tech Country: CH
Tech Phone: +49.21186767448
Tech Fax: +49.211867676448
Tech Email: email
Name Server: abby.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: jeff.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-04-19T19:42:55Z <<<

Query Time: 0.131061
Query Source: 67.212.187.106
WHOIS Source: joker.com live whois service


For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTE: By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following
NOTE: terms of use: You agree that you may use this data only for lawful
NOTE: purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
NOTE: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
NOTE: unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail,
NOTE: e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated,
NOTE: electronic processes that apply to Joker.com (or its computer systems).
NOTE: The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data
NOTE: is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Joker.com.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: 10MINUTEMAIL.COM
Registrar: CSL COMPUTER SERVICE LANGENBACH GMBH D/B/A JOKER.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 113
Whois Server: whois.joker.com
Referral URL: http://www.joker.com
Name Server: ABBY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: JEFF.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 24-aug-2015
Creation Date: 03-nov-2006
Expiration Date: 03-nov-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 19 Apr 2016 19:42:43 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 35 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
10minutemail.com widget